Rallye Sunseeker 2004

Final Overall Positions after stage 16 - Somerley Nth

Results final at 21:15 on 28 February 2004

Position Number Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalties
Total Difference
O/A Class from prev from 1st
1 1 6 Roger Duckworth Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC B13   1:13:25.6    
2 1 29 Craig Middleton Robin Hernaman Hyundai Accent WRC A8   1:13:26.2 0:00:00.6 0:00:00.6
3 2 7 Steve Petch John Richardson Hyundai Accent WRC A8   1:13:34.0 0:00:07.8 0:00:08.4
4 3 16 Steve Perez Plug Pulleyn Ford Focus A8   1:14:38.3 0:01:04.3 0:01:12.7
5 4 14 Paul Bird Larry Carter Ford Focus WRC A8   1:14:43.2 0:00:04.9 0:01:17.6
6 1 17 Brendan Crealey Steve Harris Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4   1:14:53.4 0:00:10.2 0:01:27.8
7 2 30 Dorian Rees Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRX N4   1:15:06.7 0:00:13.3 0:01:41.1
8 5 15 Stephen Harron Sean Mullally Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:15:19.6 0:00:12.9 0:01:54.0
9 6 5 Mark Perrott Paul Morris Ford Escort WRC A8   1:15:24.6 0:00:05.0 0:01:59.0
10 3 24 Rory Galligan Jonty Bolsover Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4   1:15:45.6 0:00:21.0 0:02:20.0
11 4 21 Paul Wedgbury Neil Dashfield Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4   1:15:52.6 0:00:07.0 0:02:27.0
12 2 8 Bob Ceen Alistair Douglas Subaru Impreza 555 B13   1:16:00.3 0:00:07.7 0:02:34.7
13 7 10 Phil Morgan Martin Douglas Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:16:04.9 0:00:04.6 0:02:39.3
14 5 35 Richard Hill Daniel Stone Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7 N4 1:00.0 1:16:07.7 0:00:02.8 0:02:42.1
15 6 32 Martin Sansom Ieuan Thomas Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4   1:16:09.5 0:00:01.8 0:02:43.9
16 7 22 Nik Elsmore Cliff Simmons Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4   1:16:21.2 0:00:11.7 0:02:55.6
17 8 28 Ollie O'Donovan David Moynihan Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:16:30.9 0:00:09.7 0:03:05.3
18 8 23 Roy White Greg Shinnors Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7 N4   1:17:09.6 0:00:38.7 0:03:44.0
19 9 25 Anthony Willmington Andy White Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4   1:17:17.0 0:00:07.4 0:03:51.4
20 10 43 Tony Thompson Ian Windress Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4   1:17:24.0 0:00:07.0 0:03:58.4
21 3 2 David Mann Alun Cook Subaru Impreza WRC B13   1:17:47.9 0:00:23.9 0:04:22.3
22 4 11 Steve Hendy Mark Milton Ford Escort Cosworth B13   1:17:51.3 0:00:03.4 0:04:25.7
23 11 48 Michael Curran Dessie Wilson Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4   1:18:02.8 0:00:11.5 0:04:37.2
24 12 68 Mike Harris Paul Newman Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4   1:18:05.9 0:00:03.1 0:04:40.3
25 13 52 Geoff Smith Andy Juniper Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7 N4   1:18:13.5 0:00:07.6 0:04:47.9
26 14 53 Damon Harvey Aled Davies Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4   1:18:34.7 0:00:21.2 0:05:09.1
27 15 36 Barry Groundwater Stephen Robson Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4   1:18:52.1 0:00:17.4 0:05:26.5
28 16 44 Jon Ingram Daniel Barritt Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4   1:18:56.0 0:00:03.9 0:05:30.4
29 17 47 James Edwards Si Brown Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4   1:19:39.3 0:00:43.3 0:06:13.7
30 5 40 James Vincent James How Subaru Impreza B13   1:19:42.5 0:00:03.2 0:06:16.9
31 18 37 Malloch Nicoll Ian Nicoll Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 4 N4   1:19:53.6 0:00:11.1 0:06:28.0
32 19 71 Padraig Price Richard Price Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7 N4   1:20:03.3 0:00:09.7 0:06:37.7
33 20 94 John Moffatt Mike Hart Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 5 N4   1:20:05.8 0:00:02.5 0:06:40.2
34 21 90 Jack Cooke Mike Cooke Subaru Impreza N4   1:20:25.4 0:00:19.6 0:06:59.8
35 9 39 John Lloyd Pauline Gullick Subaru Impreza A8   1:20:31.5 0:00:06.1 0:07:05.9
36 22 31 Steve Palmer Stephen Greenhill Subaru Impreza N4 1:00.0 1:20:34.0 0:00:02.5 0:07:08.4
37 23 95 James Morton Bryan Hull Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4 1:00.0 1:20:46.0 0:00:12.0 0:07:20.4
38 6 42 Guy Anderson Dave Taylor Mitsubishi Galant VR4 B13   1:21:16.3 0:00:30.3 0:07:50.7
39 7 85 Graham Roberts Alan Lock Subaru Impreza WRX B13   1:21:18.8 0:00:02.5 0:07:53.2
40 24 33 Brendan Kelly Rory Kennedy Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4   1:21:21.6 0:00:02.8 0:07:56.0
41 25 69 Martin England Ian England Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4   1:21:47.0 0:00:25.4 0:08:21.4
42 26 88 Innes Marlow Paul Stevenson Mitsubishi Lancer EVO N4   1:22:04.2 0:00:17.2 0:08:38.6
43 27 73 Steve Blunt Andy Wilson Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4   1:22:06.6 0:00:02.4 0:08:41.0
44 28 77 Jazz Nandhra Marc Jones Mitsubishi Lancer EVO N4   1:22:17.7 0:00:11.1 0:08:52.1
45 29 70 John Foley_Jnr Jonathan Waterman Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4   1:22:36.8 0:00:19.1 0:09:11.2
46 30 76 Peter Thornton Stefan Arndt Subaru Impreza N4   1:23:03.9 0:00:27.1 0:09:38.3
47 1 65 Gareth MacHale Clive Jenkins Peugeot 206 XS A6   1:23:22.9 0:00:19.0 0:09:57.3
48 2 67 Stuart Jones Richard Edwards Peugeot 206 XS A6   1:23:32.4 0:00:09.5 0:10:06.8
49 31 79 Darren Snape Anthony Adams Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 4 N4   1:23:40.1 0:00:07.7 0:10:14.5
50 3 75 Andy Gwynne Holly Robinson Vauxhall Corsa A6   1:23:42.1 0:00:02.0 0:10:16.5
51 4 61 Ieuan Rowlands Kelvin Savage Peugeot 206 XS A6   1:23:49.6 0:00:07.5 0:10:24.0
52 5 99 Paul Jones Darren Garrod Peugeot 206 XS A6   1:24:11.4 0:00:21.8 0:10:45.8
53 32 74 Wug Utting Max Utting Subaru Impreza N4 1:00.0 1:25:26.4 0:01:15.0 0:12:00.8
54 6 63 Alastair Moffatt Mathew Pearce Peugeot 206 XS A6   1:25:32.0 0:00:05.6 0:12:06.4
55 7 60 Chris Moore Hamish Campbell Peugeot 206 XS A6   1:25:46.7 0:00:14.7 0:12:21.1
56 33 108 Peter Cave Wayne Allen Subaru Impreza N4   1:25:58.3 0:00:11.6 0:12:32.7
57 34 50 Joe Price Ian Allsop Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 5 N4   1:26:14.8 0:00:16.5 0:12:49.2
58 35 96 Simon Close Jason Hunt Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 4 N4   1:26:33.1 0:00:18.3 0:13:07.5
59 36 80 Andrew Grant Victoria Johnson Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7 N4   1:26:49.4 0:00:16.3 0:13:23.8
60 8 62 Mike Faulkner Peter Foy Peugeot 206 XS A6   1:27:09.5 0:00:20.1 0:13:43.9
61 9 81 Stephen Petch Michael Telford-Wilkinson Peugeot 206 XS A6   1:27:31.0 0:00:21.5 0:14:05.4
62 37 91 Noel Kelly James Kelly Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4 1:00.0 1:27:37.4 0:00:06.4 0:14:11.8
63 38 87 Harry Dodd Roy Campbell Subaru Impreza N4   1:27:39.8 0:00:02.4 0:14:14.2
64 10 64 Rodney Wilton Derek Coleman Peugeot 206 XS A6   1:27:54.6 0:00:14.8 0:14:29.0
65 8 114 John Hardy Paul Brimblecombe Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 4 B13   1:28:00.0 0:00:05.4 0:14:34.4
66 1 107 Tony Jardine Stephen Doyle MG ZR N3   1:28:12.7 0:00:12.7 0:14:47.1
67 11 66 Clive Wheeler Ken Bartram Peugeot 206 XS A6   1:28:59.2 0:00:46.5 0:15:33.6
68 9 111 Richard Waite Darren Hutt Subaru Legacy RS B13   1:29:17.4 0:00:18.2 0:15:51.8
69 12 103 Jon Tucker Scott Clevedon Peugeot 206 XS A6   1:29:19.8 0:00:02.4 0:15:54.2
70 13 104 James Robertson Mike Rollo Peugeot 206 XS A6   1:30:04.3 0:00:44.5 0:16:38.7
71 1 115 Steve Colville Kathy Barton Vauxhall Corsa B10   1:33:10.1 0:03:05.8 0:19:44.5
72 14 100 Michael O'Brien Simon Coates Peugeot 206 XS A6   1:33:20.9 0:00:10.8 0:19:55.3
73 15 105 Jonathan Sparks Tony Bassett Peugeot 206 XS A6   1:36:03.0 0:02:42.1 0:22:37.4
74 1 128 Steve Andrews Alan Jamieson Peugeot 106 Rallye N1   1:36:07.7 0:00:04.7 0:22:42.1
75 16 106 Mike Harris_Jnr Josh O'Connor Peugeot 206 XS A6   1:36:23.3 0:00:15.6 0:22:57.7
76 1 125 Andrew Stevens Howard Sidebottom Peugeot 205 GTi B11   1:39:32.9 0:03:09.6 0:26:07.3
77 17 130 Roger Johnson Lucy Jackson Peugeot 206 XS A6 1:40.0 1:41:22.7 0:01:49.8 0:27:57.1
78 2 124 Russell Fry Mike Harrison Peugeot 205 GTi B11   1:45:28.2 0:04:05.5 0:32:02.6
79 1 126 James Beckett Colin Beckett Skoda Favorit B9   1:48:42.6 0:03:14.4 0:35:17.0
80 1 129 Donna Neely Inbal Edry Daihatsu Avonzato A5   1:49:19.8 0:00:37.2 0:35:54.2


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System