Isle of Man International Rally

Entry List Leader Board Stage Times Road Penalties
Class Positions Overall Positions Category Positions Retirements
Choose a Different Event

Final Overall Positions after stage 20 - Classic

Results final at 19:00 on 11 July 2009

Pos. No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
O/A Class Prev. First
1   1   1 Mark Higgins Bryan Thomas Subaru Impreza N11 R4 0:10.0 2:37:47.2    
2   2   2 Keith Cronin Greg Shinnors Mitsubishi Evo 9 R4   2:39:13.6 0:01:26.4 0:01:26.4
3   3   3 Alistair Fisher Rory Kennedy Mitsubishi Evo 9 R4   2:44:12.5 0:04:58.9 0:06:25.3
4   1   11 Steven Quine Paul McCann Mitsubishi Evo 6 A8   2:47:44.0 0:03:31.5 0:09:56.8
5   4   7 Euan Thorburn Campbell Roy Subaru Impreza R4   2:48:18.9 0:00:34.9 0:10:31.7
6   5   8 Dave Weston_Jnr Aled Davies Subaru Impreza N14 R4   2:52:10.0 0:03:51.1 0:14:22.8
7   1   25 Martin McCormack Phil Clarke Citroen C2 R2 Max R2 0:10.0 2:53:17.4 0:01:07.4 0:15:30.2
8   2   26 Jason Pritchard Andrew Edwards Citroen C2 R2 Max R2 0:20.0 2:54:15.4 0:00:58.0 0:16:28.2
9   1   15 Tom Walster Craig Parry Renault Clio R3 R3 0:30.0 2:54:30.5 0:00:15.1 0:16:43.3
10   2   20 Andrew Leece Richard Skinner Ford Fiesta ST R3   2:57:47.8 0:03:17.3 0:20:00.6
11   3   18 Kris Hall Robbie Durant Ford Fiesta ST R3   3:00:00.9 0:02:13.1 0:22:13.7
12   1   36 Luke Pinder Peter Scott Suzuki Swift Sport R1   3:05:05.0 0:05:04.1 0:27:17.8
13   2   40 David Harrison Glyn Thomas Suzuki Swift Sport R1   3:06:23.0 0:01:18.0 0:28:35.8
14   6   21 Rory Byrne Jeremy Patterson Mitsubishi Evo 9 R4 1:00.0 3:06:39.8 0:00:16.8 0:28:52.6
15   4   30 Harry Hunt Kris Killip Ford Fiesta ST R3   3:06:53.0 0:00:13.2 0:29:05.8
16   3   35 Joseph McGonigle Arwell Jenkins Honda Civic SiR R1 1:30.0 3:07:19.5 0:00:26.5 0:29:32.3
17   4   39 Gordon Nichol Emma Morrison Suzuki Swift Sport R1 1:00.0 3:08:59.0 0:01:39.5 0:31:11.8
18   5   41 Nick Everard Chris Davies Suzuki Swift Sport R1 0:50.0 3:12:19.5 0:03:20.5 0:34:32.3
19   2   34 Rob Callin Chris Reynolds Mitsubishi Evo 8 A8 0:20.0 3:12:35.1 0:00:15.6 0:34:47.9
20   7   5 David Bogie Kevin Rae Mitsubishi Evo X R4 0:20.0 3:12:40.4 0:00:05.3 0:34:53.2
21   5   33 Steve Graham Tony Graham Vauxhall Astra Rally D R3   3:15:46.9 0:03:06.5 0:37:59.7
22   6   32 Fin McCaul Huw Mathias BMW120D R3   3:19:14.1 0:03:27.2 0:41:26.9
23   6   42 Renaud Bronkart Joe Cruttenden Nissan Micra R1 0:10.0 3:23:31.6 0:04:17.5 0:45:44.4
24   7   43 Richard Kneen Eric Pritchard MG ZR R1 1:00.0 3:32:28.7 0:08:57.1 0:54:41.5
25   8   12 Nigel Cannell Michaela Cannell Mitsubishi Evo 9 R4   3:45:58.4 0:13:29.7 1:08:11.2
26   7   23 Daragh O'Riordan Sean McCarthy Opel Corsa S1600 R3 0:10.0 5:10:27.8 1:24:29.4 2:32:40.6


Entry List Leader Board Stage Times Road Penalties
Class Positions Overall Positions Category Positions Retirements
Choose a Different Event

Leader Board |  Overall Positions |  Stage Times
Penalties |  Entry List |  Retirements
Change Event


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System