JIM CLARK INTERNATIONAL RALLY 2009

Entry List Leader Board Stage Times Road Penalties
Class Positions Overall Positions Category Positions Retirements
Choose a Different Event

Entry List

Results final at 20:00 on 23 May 2009

No. Entrant Driver     Co-driver     Car Class
Name Nat Town Name Nat Town
1   Eamonn Boland IRL Ireland Michael Jo Morrissey IRL Waterford Subaru Impreza WRC S12 R5
2   Tim McNulty IRL Ireland David Moynihan IRL Mallow Subaru Impreza WRC S12 R5
3   Gareth MacHale IRL Dublin Brian Murphy IRL Athgorvan Ford Focus WRC R5
4   Eugene Donnelly IRL Draperstown Paddy Toner GB Draperstown Skoda Fabia WRC R5
5   Aaron MacHale IRL Kilcullen Barry Goodman IRL Killarney Ford Focus WRC 06 R5
6 Pirelli Teg Sport Mark Higgins GB Abermule Bryan Thomas GB Leominster Subaru Impreza N11 R4
7   Keith Cronin IRL Bantry Greg Shinnors IRL Bruff Mitsubishi EVO 9 R4
8 Jrm-lico David Bogie GB Dumfries Kevin Rae GB Hawick Mitsubishi EVO 10 R4
9 Pirelli Teg Sport Adam Gould GB Bristol Sebastian Marshall GB Newcastle Upon Tyne Subaru Impreza N14 R4
11 Revolution Wheels Geoff Jones GB Machynlleth Sam Collis GB Chesterfield Subaru Impreza N14 R4
12   Jonathan Greer GB Belfast Antony O'Conaill GB Baleymakeero Mitsubishi EVO 9 R4
14   Alan Carmichael GB Ballymena Ivor Lamont GB Ballymena Mitsubishi EVO 9 R4
15   Alastair Fisher GB Trillick Barry McNulty GB Enniskillen Mitsubishi EVO 9 R4
16   Dave Weston_Jnr GB Aberdeen Aled Davies GB Pontarddulais Subaru Impreza N14 R4
17 Revolution Wheels Euan Thorburn GB Duns Claire Mole GB Paxton Subaru Impreza N12 R4
19   Matti Rantanen FIN Lammi Mikko Markkula FIN Riihimaka Renault Clio Ragnotti R3
20   Daragh O'Riordan IRL Middleton Sean Mccarthy GB Middleton Renault Clio S1600 R3
21   Craig Breen IRL Slievrue Gareth Roberts GB Camarthen Ford Fiesta ST R3
22   Kris Hall GB Appleby Robbie Durrant GB Bicester Ford Fiesta ST R3
23   Tom Walster GB Nottingham Tim Sturla GB Swadlincote Renault Clio R3
24   Chris Firth GB Hornsea Martin Taylor GB Kendal Subaru Impreza N10 R4
25   Karl Simmons GB Southwell Guy Simmons GB Fernwood Subaru Impreza S12 R4
26   James Smith GB Cambridge Chris Melling GB Pilling Subaru Impreza R4
27   Martin McCormack IRL Maghera Phil Clarke GB Church Stretton Citroen C2 R2 Max R2
28   Jason Pritchard GB Builth Wells Andrew Edwards GB Aberystwyth Citroen C2 R2 Max R2
29   Mark Gamble GB Wolverhampton Steve Link GB Hartlebury Citroen C2 R2 Max R2
30   Andrew Hockridge GB Pwllheli Richard Mills GB Warwick Citroen C2 R2 Max R2
31   Stefan Davis GB Maidstone Lee Burgess GB Chesterfield Ford Fiesta ST R3
32   Tom Cave GB Aberdovey Gemma Price GB Wolverhampton Ford Fiesta ST R3
33   Kit Leigh GB Bristol Tim Leigh GB Bristol Ford Fiesta ST R3
34   Stevie Brown GB Peterhead Andrew Roughead GB Whickam Ford Fiesta ST R3
35   Kyle Orr GB Dromore Tony McDaid GB Eglinton Ford Fiesta ST R3
36   Fin McCaul IRL Burscough Huw Mathias GB Penygroes BMW 120D Sport R3
37   Steve Graham GB Mere Tony Graham GB Coleorton Vauxhall Astra Rally D R3
38   Joseph McGonigle IRL Muff Jane Nicol GB Edinburgh Honda Civic Type R R1
39   Molly Taylor AUS Milton Keynes Jemma Bellingham GB Carlisle Suzuki Swift Sport R1
40   Luke Pinder GB Shipley Peter Scott GB Leeds Suzuki Swift Sport R1
41   Richard Sykes GB Stourbridge Janice Moore GB Est Boldon Suzuki Swift Sport R1
42   Gordon Nichol GB Melrose Emma Morrison GB Beverley Suzuki Swift Sport R1
43   David Harrison GB Ramsey Glyn Thomas GB Hutton Suzuki Swift Sport R1
44   Nick Everard GB Hull Chris Davies GB Gilfach Goch Suzuki Swift Sport R1

Entry List Leader Board Stage Times Road Penalties
Class Positions Overall Positions Category Positions Retirements
Choose a Different Event

Leader Board |  Overall Positions |  Stage Times
Penalties |  Entry List |  Retirements
Change Event


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System