Roger Albert Clark Rally

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times
Class Positions Category Positions Road Penalties
Entry List Retirements Start Times
Choose a Different Event

Final Overall Positions after stage 22 - Kershope 2

Results final at 15:30 on 29 November 2010

Pos. No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
O/A Class Prev. First
1   1   12 Stefaan Stouf Joris Erard Ford Escort RS1600 C5   2:17:19    
2   1   1 Gwyndaf Evans John Millington Ford Escort D5   2:18:37 0:01:18 0:01:18
3   2   17 Andrew Haddon Mark Crisp Ford Escort RS1800 D5   2:19:02 0:00:25 0:01:43
4   3   7 Paul Griffiths Sam Collis Ford Escort RS1800 D5   2:20:05 0:01:03 0:02:46
5   4   10 Phil Collins Nicky Grist Opel Ascona 400 D5   2:20:18 0:00:13 0:02:59
6   5   9 Darren Moon Malcolm Smithson Ford Escort RS1800 D5   2:22:46 0:02:28 0:05:27
7   6   2 Mark Higgins Dale Furniss Ford Escort RS1800 D5   2:22:48 0:00:02 0:05:29
8   1   30 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort RS2000 C3   2:25:34 0:02:46 0:08:15
9   7   50 Mark Barnett Dylan Jenkins Ford Escort RS1800 D5   2:27:11 0:01:37 0:09:52
10   8   24 Charlie Taylor Steve Bielby Ford Escort D5   2:27:55 0:00:44 0:10:36
11   2   11 Steve Smith Andrew Edwards Ford Escort RS1800 C5   2:28:08 0:00:13 0:10:49
12   2   29 Andrew Siddall Captain Thompson Ford Escort C3   2:29:45 0:01:37 0:12:26
13   9   26 David Greer Brian Crawford Opel Ascona 400 D5   2:30:57 0:01:12 0:13:38
14   10   38 Christophe Jacob Isabelle Regnier Ford Escort D5   2:31:38 0:00:41 0:14:19
15   11   16 Warren Philliskirk Eurig Evans Ford Escort MKII D5   2:33:05 0:01:27 0:15:46
16   1   33 Guy Woodcock Iwan Jones Ford Escort D3   2:33:21 0:00:16 0:16:02
17   3   14 Steve Perez Paul Spooner Lancia Stratos C5   2:33:35 0:00:14 0:16:16
18   2   37 Peter Smith Russ Langthorne Opel Kadett Gte D3   2:38:03 0:04:28 0:20:44
19   12   48 Robin Eyre Maunsell Peter Scott Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D5   2:39:16 0:01:13 0:21:57
20   1   53 Gary Edgington Jane Edgington Hillman Avenger C2   2:39:43 0:00:27 0:22:24
21   2   62 Chris Blake Tony Walker Ford Escort Mk1 C2   2:40:31 0:00:48 0:23:12
22   3   34 Ricky Evans Ian Butcher Ford Escort MKII D3   2:41:20 0:00:49 0:24:01
23   13   19 Arnaud Clause Jonathan Lemaire Ford Escort MKII D5   2:41:27 0:00:07 0:24:08
24   4   6 David Stokes Guy Weaver Ford Escort RS1600 C5   2:41:38 0:00:11 0:24:19
25   14   52 Thomas Hewick Mick Johnston Ford Escort MK ll D5   2:41:49 0:00:11 0:24:30
26   15   25 Phil Squires Mick Squires Ford Escort RS1800 D5   2:42:30 0:00:41 0:25:11
27   3   39 Alex Sabater Iain Tullie Ford Escort RS2000 C3   2:48:16 0:05:46 0:30:57
28   1   40 Francis Tuthill Franka Davenport Porsche 911 D4   2:54:00 0:05:44 0:36:41
29   16   45 Jean-Pierre Ansiaux Laurent Joassin Talbot Sunbeam Lotus D5 6:00 2:54:37 0:00:37 0:37:18
30   17   21 Pascal Regnier Maryline Furnemont Ford Escort RS1800 D5   2:56:04 0:01:27 0:38:45
31   4   59 Colin Hope Nick Patrick Saab 96 V4 C3   2:57:06 0:01:02 0:39:47
32   2   22 Eric Guignard Serge Le Gars Porsche 911 SC D4   2:58:34 0:01:28 0:41:15
33   18   28 David Watkins Paul Train Ford Escort RS1800 D5   2:58:58 0:00:24 0:41:39
34   4   44 Julien Elleboudt Lul Joassin Ford Escort D3   2:59:11 0:00:13 0:41:52
35   3   60 Mark Tugwell Tim Tugwell Hillman Avenger C2   3:06:35 0:07:24 0:49:16
36   5   49 Terry Nowlan Ben Giles Ford Escort RS 1600 C5 1:00 3:09:32 0:02:57 0:52:13
37   1   58 Alexandre Leens Andre Legh Austin Cooper 'S' B2   3:11:42 0:02:10 0:54:23
38   4   63 Bernard Nolan Richard Wardle Ford Escort Mexico C2   3:15:31 0:03:49 0:58:12
39   1   67 Stuart Cariss Linda Cariss Ford Escort Sport C1   3:19:49 0:04:18 1:02:30
40   5   64 Ian Hildreth Stephen Stead Ford Escort MKII D3   3:20:52 0:01:03 1:03:33
41   1   69 Nick Pinkett Mark Casey Saab 96 2 Stroke B1   3:34:06 0:13:14 1:16:47
42   2   68 Jim Valentine Andy Harris Saab 96 Sport B1   3:36:31 0:02:25 1:19:12
43   2   31 Steve Graham Tony Graham Lancia Fulvia C1 1:00 4:07:11 0:30:40 1:49:52

Retirements

No. Crew Car Class Reason
65 Bob Bean/Don Griffiths Ford Lotus Cortina B4 Various problems - TC16A
66 Richard Simpson/Debby Myers Saab 96 V4 B4 Stopped - SS21
3 Nick Elliott/Dave Price Ford Escort MKII D5 Stuck in ditch - SS14
4 Geoff Jones/Phil Clarke Ford Escort D5 Broken coil - SS 13
5 Will Onions/Paul Wakely Ford Escort MKII RS D5 Broken fuel union - SS13
8 Rob Smith/Shaun O'Gorman Vauxhall Chevette D4 Went off - SS20
15 Tim Mason/Graham Wild Porsche 911 RS C4 Broken steering column
18 Steve Magson/Geoff Atkinson Opel Ascona 400 D5 Oil Cooler
20 Herve Guignard/Didier Meffre Porsche 911 SC D4 Went off - SS20
23 Sebastien Cuvelier/Jean-Noel Gregoire Ford Escort RS2000 D3 Retired - SS18
27 Neville Jones/Ian Capewell Ford Escort D5 Retired - SS20
32 Leigh Armstrong/Chris Armstrong Ford Escort MKII D5 Retired - OTL
35 Adrian Young/Gwynfor Jones Ford Escort RS 2000 D3 Retired - SS20
41 Pierre Bonnardel/Bruno Ceccarelli Porsche 911 D4 Retired - SS13
42 Stephane Modini/Robert Jaudel Porsche 911 SC D4 Retired - SS11
43 Paul Chieusse/James Bocognano Renault R5 Turbo D3 Engine - TC14A
46 James Slaughter/Phil Peak Ford Escort Mk1 C3 Loss of steering - SS16
51 Barry Jordan/James Gratton-Smith Ford Escort MK II D3 Engine - TC14A
54 Ian Drummond/Yvonne Coppin Ford Escort RS 2000 C3 Blown engine - SS2
55 Gerald Braithwaite/Steven Martin Lotus Talbot Sunbeam D5 Retired - SS15
57 Guy Smith/Patrick Walsh Ford Escort C3 Stopped - SS21
61 Rex Ireland/Adrian Scadding Ford Escort Mk1 C2 Broken diff - SS15


Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times
Class Positions Category Positions Road Penalties
Entry List Retirements Start Times
Choose a Different Event

Leader Board |  Overall Positions |  Stage Times
Penalties |  Entry List |  Retirements
Change Event


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System