Bulldog International Rally of North Wales

Entry List Leader Board Stage Times Road Penalties
Class Positions Overall Positions Category Positions Retirements
Choose a Different Event

Final Overall Positions after stage 6 - Big Ray 2

Results final at 20:00 on 28 March 2009

Pos. No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
O/A Class Prev. First
1   1   2 Keith Cronin Greg Shinnors Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 R4   1:20:59.7    
2   2   1 Mark Higgins Bryan Thomas Subaru Impreza N11 R4   1:21:08.7 0:00:09.0 0:00:09.0
3   3   3 Stuart Jones Andy Bull Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 R4   1:23:30.3 0:02:21.6 0:02:30.6
4   4   5 Adam Gould Sebastian Marshall Subaru Impreza N14 R4   1:24:09.9 0:00:39.6 0:03:10.2
5   5   4 David Bogie Kevin Rae Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 10 R4   1:24:30.6 0:00:20.7 0:03:30.9
6   6   8 Dave Weston_Jnr Neil Shanks Subaru Impreza N14 R4   1:24:37.7 0:00:07.1 0:03:38.0
7   7   11 Alastair Fisher Rory Kennedy Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 R4   1:24:42.3 0:00:04.6 0:03:42.6
8   8   10 Jonathan Greer Antony O'Conaill Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 R4   1:26:06.9 0:01:24.6 0:05:07.2
9   1   18 Tom Walster Tim Sturla Renault Clio R3 R3   1:28:06.9 0:02:00.0 0:07:07.2
10   2   24 Craig Breen Gareth Roberts Ford Fiesta ST R3   1:29:42.4 0:01:35.5 0:08:42.7
11   1   20 Jason Pritchard Andrew Edwards Citroen C2R2 Max R2   1:29:48.4 0:00:06.0 0:08:48.7
12   9   17 Wug Utting Derek Davies Subaru Impreza R4   1:29:48.6 0:00:00.2 0:08:48.9
13   10   15 Chris Firth Martyn Taylor Subaru Impreza R4   1:29:51.8 0:00:03.2 0:08:52.1
14   2   19 Martin McCormack Phil Clarke Citroen C2 Max R2   1:30:02.4 0:00:10.6 0:09:02.7
15   3   23 Kris Hall Robbie Durant Ford Fiesta ST R3   1:32:17.9 0:02:15.5 0:11:18.2
16   4   31 Mark Donnelly Paddy Robinson Ford Fiesta ST R3   1:32:29.3 0:00:11.4 0:11:29.6
17   5   29 Kyle Orr Rob Fagg Ford Fiesta ST R3   1:32:40.7 0:00:11.4 0:11:41.0
18   6   27 Tom Cave Gemma Price Ford Fiesta ST R3   1:33:38.7 0:00:58.0 0:12:39.0
19   11   16 Neville Jones Craig Parry Subaru Impreza R4   1:33:48.0 0:00:09.3 0:12:48.3
20   7   30 Rory Hall Lee Burgess Ford Fiesta ST R3   1:34:13.3 0:00:25.3 0:13:13.6
21   3   21 Mark Gamble Steve Link Citroen C2R2 R2   1:34:21.5 0:00:08.2 0:13:21.8
22   8   34 Ross Forde Gary McElhinney Ford Fiesta ST R3   1:34:33.2 0:00:11.7 0:13:33.5
23   9   28 Stevie Brown Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta ST R3   1:35:39.4 0:01:06.2 0:14:39.7
24   1   41 Molly Taylor Jemma Bellingham Suzuki Swift R1   1:35:48.3 0:00:08.9 0:14:48.6
25   2   39 Luke Pinder Peter Scott Suzuki Swift R1   1:36:13.7 0:00:25.4 0:15:14.0
26   4   22 Andrew Hockridge Rich Mills Citroen C2R2 Max R2   1:36:15.4 0:00:01.7 0:15:15.7
27   3   38 Joseph McGonigle Patrick Brides Honda Civic SiR R1   1:37:19.8 0:01:04.4 0:16:20.1
28   4   42 Gordon Nichol Emma Morrison Suzuki Swift Sport R1   1:39:04.8 0:01:45.0 0:18:05.1
29   10   35 Kit Leigh Tim Leigh Ford Fiesta R3   1:39:14.7 0:00:09.9 0:18:15.0
30   11   25 Stefan Davis Kim Baker Ford Fiesta ST R3   1:45:27.4 0:06:12.7 0:24:27.7
31   12   36 Steve Graham Tony Graham Vauxhall Astra Rally D R3   1:46:08.3 0:00:40.9 0:25:08.6
32   13   32 Martyn Jones Kris Killip Ford Fiesta ST R3   1:55:11.8 0:09:03.5 0:34:12.1

Entry List Leader Board Stage Times Road Penalties
Class Positions Overall Positions Category Positions Retirements
Choose a Different Event

Leader Board |  Overall Positions |  Stage Times
Penalties |  Entry List |  Retirements
Change Event


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System