Bulldog International Rally of North Wales

Entry List Leader Board Stage Times Road Penalties
Class Positions Overall Positions Category Positions Retirements
Choose a Different Event

Entry List

Results final at 20:00 on 28 March 2009

No. Entrant/Sponsor Driver   Co-driver   Car Class
Name Town Name Town
1 TEG SPORT/PIRELLI Mark Higgins Abermule Bryan Thomas Leominster Subaru Impreza N11 R4
2   Keith Cronin Bantry Greg Shinnors Bruff Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 R4
3 TEAM JRM LICO Stuart Jones Welshpool Andy Bull Birmingham Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 R4
4 TEAM JRM LICO David Bogie Dumfries Kevin Rae Jedburgh Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 10 R4
5 TEG SPORT/PIRELLI Adam Gould Bristol Sebastian Marshall Newcastle upon Tyne Subaru Impreza N14 R4
6   Andreas Sjölander Gãule, Sweden Håkan Jacobsson Norberg Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 R4
7 REVOLUTION WHEELS Rob Swann Bishops Stortford Darren Garrod Pwllheli Subaru Impreza N14 R4
8   Dave Weston_Jnr Aberdeen Neil Shanks Elgin Subaru Impreza N14 R4
9 REVOLUTION WHEELS Euan Thorburn Duns Claire Mole Paxton Subaru Impreza R4
10   Jonathan Greer Belfast Antony O'Conaill   Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 R4
11   Alastair Fisher Co Tyrone Rory Kennedy   Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 R4
12   Matti Rantanen Lammi, Finland Mikko Lukka Nurmijarvi, Finland Renault Clio Ragnotti R3
15   Chris Firth Hornsea Martyn Taylor   Subaru Impreza R4
16   Neville Jones Stone Craig Parry Oswestry Subaru Impreza R4
17   Wug Utting Gatwick Derek Davies Swansea Subaru Impreza R4
18   Tom Walster Nottingham Tim Sturla Blackfordby Renault Clio R3 R3
19   Martin McCormack Draperstown Phil Clarke Church Stretton Citroen C2 Max R2
20   Jason Pritchard Builth Wells Andrew Edwards   Citroen C2R2 Max R2
21   Mark Gamble Wolverhampton Steve Link Hartlebury Citroen C2R2 R2
22   Andrew Hockridge Pwllheli Rich Mills Warwick Citroen C2R2 Max R2
23   Kris Hall Appleby Robbie Durant Bicester Ford Fiesta ST R3
24   Craig Breen Kilkenny Gareth Roberts Carmarthen Ford Fiesta ST R3
25   Stefan Davis Aylesford Kim Baker   Ford Fiesta ST R3
26   Barry Greer Belfast John Lemon Newtownards Ford Fiesta ST R3
27   Tom Cave Aberdovey Gemma Price Wolverhampton Ford Fiesta ST R3
28   Stevie Brown Aberdeen Andrew Roughead Newcastle upon Tyne Ford Fiesta ST R3
29   Kyle Orr Dromore Rob Fagg IOM Ford Fiesta ST R3
30   Rory Hall Goodwick Lee Burgess Chesterfield Ford Fiesta ST R3
31   Mark Donnelly Omagh Paddy Robinson Letterkenny Ford Fiesta ST R3
32   Martyn Jones Isle of Man Kris Killip Isle of Man Ford Fiesta ST R3
33   Patrick Malley Auckland Malcolm Read Hamilton Ford Fiesta ST R3
34 MOTORSPORT IRELAND Ross Forde Galway Gary McElhinney Donegal Ford Fiesta ST R3
35   Kit Leigh Bristol Tim Leigh Bristol Ford Fiesta R3
36   Steve Graham Mere Tony Graham Coleorton Vauxhall Astra Rally D R3
37   Fin McCaul Burscough Huw Mathias Llanelli BMW 120D R3
38   Joseph McGonigle Co Donegal Patrick Brides Monaghan Honda Civic SiR R1
39   Luke Pinder Shipley Peter Scott Leeds Suzuki Swift R1
40   Richard Sykes Stourbridge Simon Taylor York Suzuki Swift Sport R1
41   Molly Taylor Sydney, Australia Jemma Bellingham Carlisle Suzuki Swift R1
42   Gordon Nichol Melrose Emma Morrison Beverley Suzuki Swift Sport R1
43   David Harrison Isle of Man Glyn Thomas Weston Super Mare Suzuki Swift Sport R1
44   Nick Everard Hull Chris Davies Gilfach Goch Suzuki Swift R1

Entry List Leader Board Stage Times Road Penalties
Class Positions Overall Positions Category Positions Retirements
Choose a Different Event

Leader Board |  Overall Positions |  Stage Times
Penalties |  Entry List |  Retirements
Change Event


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System