TODDSLEAP.com ULSTER INTERNATIONAL RALLY 2009

Entry List Leader Board Stage Times Road Penalties
Class Positions Overall Positions Category Positions Retirements
Choose a Different Event

Entry List

Results final at 20:30 on 22 August 2009

No. Entrant Driver     Co-driver     Car Class
Name Nat Town Name Nat Town
1   Eugene Donnelly GB Draperstown Paddy Toner GB Draperstown Skoda Fabia WRC 5
2   Gareth MacHale IRL Dublin Brian Murphy IRL Kildare Ford Focus WRC 5
4   Derek McGarrity GB Glengormley James McKee GB Loughgilly Subaru Impreza WRC S12 5
5 Pirelli TEG Sport Mark Higgins GB Abermule Bryan Thomas GB Leominster Subaru Impreza 4
6   Keith Cronin IRL Bantry Greg Shinnors IRL Bruff Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
7 Team JRM-LICO Gwyndaf Evans GB Machynllett Chris Patterson GB Glengormley Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 10 4
8   Glenn Allen GB Cookstown Damien Connolly IRL Monaghan Toyota Corolla WRC 5
9   Darren Gass GB Markethill Sean Mullally IRL Cushendall Subaru Impreza S9 5
10   Alastair Fisher GB Trillick Rory Kennedy IRL Letterkenny Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
11   Jonathan Greer GB Carryduff Kirsty Riddick GB Castle Douglas Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
12 Pirelli TEG Sport Adam Gould GB Bristol Sebastian Marshall GB Skipton Subaru Impreza N14 4
14 Team JRM-LICO David Bogie GB Dumfries Kevin Rae GB Hawick Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 10 4
15   Daniel Barry IRL Enniskerry Martin Brady IRL Navan Mitsubishi Lancer 4
16   Nik Elsmore GB Coleford Craig Drew GB Bream Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
17 Revolution Wheels Euan Thorburn GB Duns Campbell Roy GB Howwood Subaru Impreza 4
18   John McGlaughlin GB Cookstown Crawford Henderson GB Portrush Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
19   Kris Princen B Heers, Belgium Bram Eelbode B Ruiselede, Belgium Renault Clio R3 3
20   Kevin Abbring NL Son, Netherlands Erwin Mombaerts B Tienen, Belgium Renault Clio R3 3
21   Matti Rantanen FIN Lammi, Finland Tuomo Nikkola FIN Nurmijarvi, Finland Renault Clio Ragnotti 3
22   Brian O'Mahony IRL Carrigaline John Higgins IRL Kiltimagh Renault Clio S1600 3
23   Martin McCormack GB Draperstown Phil Clarke GB Church Stretton Citroen C2R2 Max 2
24   Jason Pritchard GB Builth Wells Andrew Edwards GB Aberystwyth Citroen C2R2 Max 2
25   Tommy Doyle IRL Longford Andrew Purcell IRL Waterford Renault Clio R3 3
26   Tom Walster GB Arnold Tim Sturla GB Blackfordby Renault Clio R3 3
27   Jan de Winkel NL Brummen, Netherland Radboud van Hoek NL Best, Netherlands Renault Clio R3 3
28   Alan Carmichael GB Ballymena Ivor Lamont GB Ahoghill Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
29   Pat Kirk GB Strabane Peter Ward GB Strabane Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
30   Liam McFall GB Bushmills Ronnie Craig GB Ballycastle Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7 4
31   Jer O'Donovan IRL Bantry Sean Hayde IRL Ballieen Subaru Impreza 4
32 Revolution Wheels Dave Weston_Jnr GB Findon Gordon Noble GB Omagh Subaru Impreza N14 4
33   Craig Breen IRL Waterford Gareth Roberts GB Carmarthen Ford Fiesta ST 3
34   Kris Hall GB Appleby Robbie Durant GB Bicester Ford Fiesta ST 3
35   Mark Donnelly GB Omagh Paddy Robinson IRL Letterkenny Ford Fiesta ST 3
36   Daragh O'Riordan IRL Midleton Finbarr Quirke IRL Dungourney Renault Clio S1600 3
37   Andrew Bushe GB Lisburn Richard Hyland GB Fintona Citroen C2 S1600 3
38   Andrew Hockridge GB Pwllheli Rich Mills GB Warwick Citroen C2R2 MAX 2
40   Kyle Orr GB Dromore Co Down Dai Roberts GB Carmarthen Ford Fiesta ST 3
41   Stephen Wright IRL Monaghan Susanne Wright IRL Monaghan Ford Fiesta ST 3
42   Stanley Ballantine GB Strabane Donnacha O'Callaghan IRL Mallow Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
43   Chris Firth GB Hornsea Karen Watts GB Kendal Subaru Impreza 4
44   William Mavitty GB Enniskillen Barry McNulty GB Enniskillen Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 4
46   Liam Egan USA New York Mary O Kane GB Maghera Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 4
47   Jonathan Patterson GB Carryduff Jeremy Taylor GB Newtownards Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 4
48   Barry Greer GB Carryduff John Lemon GB Newtownards Ford Fiesta ST 3
49   Stevie Brown GB Peterhead Andrew Roughhead GB Whickham Ford Fiesta ST 3
50   Liam Regan GB Belfast Billy McCullins GB Dromore Ford Fiesta ST 3
51   Desi Henry GB Portglenone John Rowan GB Cushendall Ford Fiesta ST 3
52   Harry Hunt GB Suffolk Kris Killip GB Ramsey, IoM Ford Fiesta ST 3
53   Steve Graham GB Mere Tony Graham GB Coleorton Vauxhall Astra Rally D 3
55   Joseph McGonigle IRL Muff Kim Baker GB Chesterfield Honda Civic SiR 1
56   Luke Pinder GB Shipley Peter Scott GB Leeds Suzuki Swift Sport 1
57   Gordon Nichol GB Newtown St Boswells Emma Morrison GB Leconfield Suzuki Swift Sport 1
58   Richard Sykes GB Stourbridge Simon Taylor GB Tadcaster Suzuki Swift Sport 1
60   Peter Gallagher IRL Birr William Kelly IRL Dublin Peugeot 206 2
61   Andrew Stewart IRL Convoy Tony Gallagher IRL Ballybofey MG ZR 2
62   Molly Taylor AUS Milton Keynes Jemma Bellingham GB Carlisle Suzuki Swift Sport 1
63   David Harrison GB Ramsey Glyn Thomas GB Weston-Super-Mare Suzuki Swift Sport 1
64   Nick Everard GB Hull Chris Davies GB RCT Suzuki Swift Sport 1
65   Glenda Boyle IRL Manorcunningham Kylie Boyle IRL Manorcunningham Honda Civic 3
66   Colin McMenamin GB Newtowncunningham Patrick McBride IRL Manorcunningham Honda Civic 1

Entry List Leader Board Stage Times Road Penalties
Class Positions Overall Positions Category Positions Retirements
Choose a Different Event

Leader Board |  Overall Positions |  Stage Times
Penalties |  Entry List |  Retirements
Change Event


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System