Rallye Sunseeker 2005

Final Overall Positions after stage 16 - WT Somerley 3

Results final at 21:30 on 26 February 2005

Position Number Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalties
Total Difference
O/A Class from prev from 1st
1 1 3 David Higgins Daniel Barritt Hyundai Accent WRC A8   1:07:14.9    
2 1 4 Marcus Dodd Andrew Bargery Hyundai Accent WRC B13   1:07:39.5 0:00:24.6 0:00:24.6
3 2 10 Paul Bird Ian Windress Ford Focus A8   1:07:55.7 0:00:16.2 0:00:40.8
4 2 8 Andy Burton John Roberts Peugeot Cosworth B13   1:08:02.5 0:00:06.8 0:00:47.6
5 3 5 Mark Perrott Patrick Walsh Ford Escort WRC B13   1:08:28.2 0:00:25.7 0:01:13.3
6 3 14 Brendan Crealey Steve Harris Ford Focus WRC A8   1:08:59.4 0:00:31.2 0:01:44.5
7 4 6 Barry Johnson Stewart Merry Subaru Impreza B13   1:09:08.2 0:00:08.8 0:01:53.3
8 4 2 Steve Perez Neil Dashfield Ford Focus A8   1:09:37.9 0:00:29.7 0:02:23.0
9 5 1 Roger Duckworth Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC B13   1:09:46.2 0:00:08.3 0:02:31.3
10 5 11 Will Nicholls Nick Broom Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:10:33.8 0:00:47.6 0:03:18.9
11 1 24 Stuart Jones Ross Butler Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4   1:11:16.3 0:00:42.5 0:04:01.4
12 6 16 Steve Fleck Tony Ettlinger Subaru Impreza A8   1:11:30.3 0:00:14.0 0:04:15.4
13 6 29 Malcolm Proudlock Steve Clark Subaru Impreza B13   1:12:05.6 0:00:35.3 0:04:50.7
14 7 19 Ollie O'Donovan Connor Bratton Subaru P2000 WRC A8   1:12:14.1 0:00:08.5 0:04:59.2
15 2 21 Richard Hill Daniel Stone Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7 N4   1:12:19.6 0:00:05.5 0:05:04.7
16 3 22 Nik Elsmore Nigel Gardner Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7 N4   1:12:26.5 0:00:06.9 0:05:11.6
17 7 17 Steve Hendy Aled Davies Ford Escort WRC B13   1:12:27.0 0:00:00.5 0:05:12.1
18 4 26 Anthony Willmington Andrew Street Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4   1:12:46.2 0:00:19.2 0:05:31.3
19 5 55 Ed Stallard Richard Edwards Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4   1:12:52.9 0:00:06.7 0:05:38.0
20 8 38 Olly Marshall Jon Desborough Skoda Octavia WRC EVO 3 A8 1:00.0 1:13:01.2 0:00:08.3 0:05:46.3
21 6 44 Colin Greer Neil Ewing Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4   1:13:24.3 0:00:23.1 0:06:09.4
22 7 28 Tristan Pye Roger Herron Subaru Impreza N4   1:13:30.1 0:00:05.8 0:06:15.2
23 8 45 Neil McCance Graham Hopewell Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4   1:13:46.8 0:00:16.7 0:06:31.9
24 9 34 Alex Sabater Miquel Amblas Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7 N4   1:14:14.0 0:00:27.2 0:06:59.1
25 10 46 Kevin Stevens Stewart Foley Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7 N4   1:14:24.3 0:00:10.3 0:07:09.4
26 11 56 Damon Harvey Aled Davies Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4   1:14:36.7 0:00:12.4 0:07:21.8
27 9 30 Damian Cole Den Golding Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:14:39.7 0:00:03.0 0:07:24.8
28 12 66 Stephen Petch Michael Wilkinson Subaru Impreza N4   1:15:07.2 0:00:27.5 0:07:52.3
29 8 48 Tony Phillips Rupert Barker Subaru Impreza B13   1:15:47.9 0:00:40.7 0:08:33.0
30 13 37 Wug Utting Douglas Utting Subaru Impreza N10 N4   1:15:54.3 0:00:06.4 0:08:39.4
31 9 40 Stuart Larbey Paul Hollingham MG Metro 6R4 B13   1:16:02.6 0:00:08.3 0:08:47.7
32 14 36 Geoff Underhill Adrian Grinsted Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7 N4   1:16:08.7 0:00:06.1 0:08:53.8
33 15 50 Martin Wyeth Mark Withers Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4   1:16:54.2 0:00:45.5 0:09:39.3
34 16 54 Connor McCloskey Damien Duffin Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4   1:17:36.5 0:00:42.3 0:10:21.6
35 10 77 Peter Owen Peter Wood Subaru Impreza WRC A8   1:17:56.7 0:00:20.2 0:10:41.8
36 11 52 Peter Egerton Simon Staddon Hyundai Accent WRC A8   1:17:59.1 0:00:02.4 0:10:44.2
37 10 41 Jon Ausobsky Anne Watson Subaru Impreza B13   1:18:36.3 0:00:37.2 0:11:21.4
38 11 80 Michael O'Brien Mathew Pearce Subaru Impreza B13   1:18:40.7 0:00:04.4 0:11:25.8
39 1 71 Jonnie Wigmore Robbie Durant Peugeot 206 XSi A6   1:19:09.1 0:00:28.4 0:11:54.2
40 17 63 Noel Kelly James Kelly Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4   1:19:25.2 0:00:16.1 0:12:10.3
41 18 42 John Hardy Andy White Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4   1:20:10.1 0:00:44.9 0:12:55.2
42 12 76 Charlie Jackson Ben Smith Ford Escort Cosworth B13 1:00.0 1:20:20.5 0:00:10.4 0:13:05.6
43 13 89 Simon Dowdeswell Ian Anderson Land Rover Defender 90 B13   1:20:26.7 0:00:06.2 0:13:11.8
44 2 72 Paul Jones Steve Smallbone Peugeot 206 XSi A6   1:20:44.4 0:00:17.7 0:13:29.5
45 3 69 Richard Sykes Simon Taylor Peugeot 206 XSi A6   1:21:07.9 0:00:23.5 0:13:53.0
46 14 88 Richard Waite Darren Hutt Subaru Legacy RS B13   1:21:35.1 0:00:27.2 0:14:20.2
47 15 75 Gary Hayter Richard Aitken Subaru Impreza B13   1:22:20.0 0:00:44.9 0:15:05.1
48 4 94 Conor Harvey Kevin Keys Peugeot 206 XSi A6   1:22:37.5 0:00:17.5 0:15:22.6
49 5 83 Trevor Martin Ray Cleghorn Peugeot 206 XSi A6   1:22:38.0 0:00:00.5 0:15:23.1
50 1 79 Tony Jardine Jim Holder MG ZR 160 N3   1:22:49.1 0:00:11.1 0:15:34.2
51 6 81 Daniel Barry Ben Doran Peugeot 206 XSi A6 1:00.0 1:23:02.0 0:00:12.9 0:15:47.1
52 7 82 Owen Murphy Niall O'Sullivan Peugeot 206 XSi A6 2:00.0 1:23:10.3 0:00:08.3 0:15:55.4
53 19 65 Brendan Murphy Ian Allsop Subaru Impreza N4   1:23:14.7 0:00:04.4 0:15:59.8
54 12 67 Harry Dodd Roy Campbell Hyundai Accent WRC A8   1:23:23.3 0:00:08.6 0:16:08.4
55 16 96 Malcolm Conibear Richard Graham Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 2 B13   1:24:10.3 0:00:47.0 0:16:55.4
56 17 86 Mark Court Adam Dunn Subaru Impreza B13   1:24:28.3 0:00:18.0 0:17:13.4
57 18 99 Alan Spratt Sharon Spratt Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 3 B13   1:25:12.4 0:00:44.1 0:17:57.5
58 19 90 Andy Drummond Jon Chester Land Rover Discovery Estate B13   1:25:43.2 0:00:30.8 0:18:28.3
59 1 98 Lee Rennison Mark Parsons Ford Escort RS A7 1:00.0 1:26:19.6 0:00:36.4 0:19:04.7
60 8 93 William Mavitty Kirsty Riddick Peugeot 206 XSi A6   1:30:03.8 0:03:44.2 0:22:48.9
61 1 87 Steve Colville Fiona Colville Suzuki Swift B9   1:30:12.3 0:00:08.5 0:22:57.4
62 9 101 Simon Taft Steve Deeley Peugeot 106 Cup A6   1:32:13.4 0:02:01.1 0:24:58.5
63 1 107 Alec Holding Tony Cotton Peugeot 205 B11   1:32:44.8 0:00:31.4 0:25:29.9
64 1 105 Roger Ray Barry Hyett Ford Fiesta B10   1:38:50.9 0:06:06.1 0:31:36.0
65 1 106 Barrie Purrett Sally Monk Proton Compact N1 2:00.0 1:39:21.5 0:00:30.6 0:32:06.6
66 2 102 James Beckett Colin Beckett Skoda Favorit B9   1:40:04.3 0:00:42.8 0:32:49.4
67 3 110 Darren Jones Kevin Jackson Skoda Favorit B9 1:00.0 1:46:33.1 0:06:28.8 0:39:18.2


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System