Rallye Sunseeker 2005

Entry List

Last Modified: 19:14 on 26 February 2005

No Entrant Driver Co-driver Car Class
Name Town Name Town
1   Roger Duckworth Whittlebury Mark Broomfield Blakesley Subaru Impreza WRC B13
2 VK Vodka Kick - RS Racing Steve Perez Chesterfield Neil Dashfield Burnham on Sea Ford Focus A8
3   David Higgins Trefeglwys Daniel Barritt Burnley Hyundai Accent WRC A8
4 HPM Motorsport/Flitewise Marcus Dodd Poole Andrew Bargery Hove Hyundai Accent WRC B13
5   Mark Perrott Leominster Patrick Walsh Aberystwyth Ford Escort WRC B13
6   Barry Johnson Shildon Stewart Merry St Clement Subaru Impreza B13
7   Craig Middleton Llandrindod Wells Robin Hernaman Royston Hyundai Accent WRC A8
8   Andy Burton Lyonshall John Roberts Conwy Peugeot Cosworth B13
10   Paul Bird Penrith Ian Windress Northallerton Ford Focus A8
11   Will Nicholls Shanklin Nick Broom Yeovil Subaru Impreza WRC A8
14   Brendan Crealey Craigavon Steve Harris Sheffield Ford Focus WRC A8
16   Steve Fleck Newbury Tony Ettlinger Reading Subaru Impreza A8
17   Steve Hendy Ferndown Aled Davies Miskin Ford Escort WRC B13
18   Brian Bell Skegness Paul Spooner Raglan Ford Focus WRC A8
19   Ollie O'Donovan Co. Limerick Connor Bratton Naul Subaru P2000 WRC A8
21   Richard Hill Alton Daniel Stone Chesterfield Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7 N4
22   Nik Elsmore Coleford Nigel Gardner New Tredegar Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7 N4
23   David Wright Low Bentham Shelley Rogerson Morecambe Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4
24   Stuart Jones Welshpool Ross Butler Burgess Hill Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4
25   Phillip Morrow Lisburn Simon Morrow Moira Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4
26   Anthony Willmington Godmanstone Andrew Street Ringwood Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4
27   John Lloyd West Marden Pauline Gullick Bristol Subaru Impreza WRC B13
28   Tristan Pye Bishop Auckland Roger Herron Killwining Subaru Impreza N4
29   Malcolm Proudlock Mabie Steve Clark Elgin Subaru Impreza B13
30   Damian Cole Hereford Den Golding Blackwood Subaru Impreza WRC A8
32 MSR Motorsport Rally Ryan Champion Whitby Craig Thorley Pocklington Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4
33   Tim Pearcey Harrogate Mick Johnson Thirsk Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4
34   Alex Sabater SPAIN Miquel Amblas SPAIN Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7 N4
36   Geoff Underhill Peterborough Adrian Grinsted Horley Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7 N4
37 DUM Limited Wug Utting Smallfield Douglas Utting Smallfield Subaru Impreza N10 N4
38   Olly Marshall Leeds Jon Desborough   Skoda Octavia WRC EVO 3 A8
39   Paul Alexander Kings Langley Mike Panes Cardiff Mitsubishi Lancer B13
40   Stuart Larbey Chichester Paul Hollingham Bognor Regis MG Metro 6R4 B13
41   Jon Ausobsky Leeds Anne Watson Pollington Subaru Impreza B13
42   John Hardy Poole Andy White Tolpuddle Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4
44   Colin Greer Beith Neil Ewing Largs Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4
45   Neil McCance Newtownards Graham Hopewell Worcester Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4
46   Kevin Stevens London Stewart Foley Hagley Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 7 N4
47 Browns Rallysports William Bonniwell Oban Ian Fraser Tobermory Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4
48   Tony Phillips Lytchett Matravers Rupert Barker Sidmouth Subaru Impreza B13
49   Charles Clot FRANCE Gaetan Houssin FRANCE Mazda 323 GTR B13
50   Martin Wyeth Basingstoke Mark Withers Andover Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4
52   Peter Egerton Burley Simon Staddon Gretton Fields Hyundai Accent WRC A8
53   Andrew Barnes London Calvin Cooledge Rhewl Subaru Impreza A8
54   Connor McCloskey Kilrea Damien Duffin Rasharkin Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4
55   Ed Stallard Church Down Richard Edwards Wolverhampton Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4
56   Damon Harvey Plympton Aled Davies Llanelli Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4
57   Darren Snape Stoke on Trent Anthony Adams Stoke on Trent Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 4 N4
59   Martin Newcombe Plymouth Peter Newcombe Plymouth Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4
60   Simon Close Stamford Jason Hunt Lincoln Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4
61 Clive White Motorsport Jon Tucker Barnstaple Hamish Campbell Stow on the Wold Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4
62 Watermarque Aquatic Superstore Paul James Illminster Derek Davies Swansea Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 N4
63   Noel Kelly Crosby James Kelly Crosby Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 N4
65   Brendan Murphy Mallow Ian Allsop Stourbridge Subaru Impreza N4
66   Stephen Petch Richmond Michael Wilkinson Bp Auckland Subaru Impreza N4
67   Harry Dodd Poole Roy Campbell Fenwick Hyundai Accent WRC A8
68   Rod Bennett Andover David Heaven Southampton Lancia Delta HF Integrale B13
69   Richard Sykes Stourbridge Simon Taylor Tadcaster Peugeot 206 XSi A6
70   Mike Faulkner Gretna Peter Foy Manchester Peugeot 206 XSi A6
71   Jonnie Wigmore Bicester Robbie Durant Bicester Peugeot 206 XSi A6
72   Paul Jones Rochester Steve Smallbone Istead Rise Peugeot 206 XSi A6
73   Colin Britton Strabane Kenny Hull Katesbridge Peugeot 206 XSi A6
75   Gary Hayter Wimborne Richard Aitken Verwood Subaru Impreza B13
76   Charlie Jackson Northampton Ben Smith Gravesend Ford Escort Cosworth B13
77   Peter Owen Hampton Peter Wood Whittington Subaru Impreza WRC A8
78   Shelley Taunt Swindon Julie Murphy Swindon Subaru Impreza N4
79   Tony Jardine Windsor Jim Holder Merton Abbey MG ZR 160 N3
80   Michael O'Brien Markyate Mathew Pearce Cheltenham Subaru Impreza B13
81   Daniel Barry Enniskerry Ben Doran Enniskerry Peugeot 206 XSi A6
82   Owen Murphy Kilcrea Niall O'Sullivan Clonakilty Peugeot 206 XSi A6
83   Trevor Martin Medstead Ray Cleghorn Chalfont St Peter Peugeot 206 XSi A6
84   Clive Wheeler Albourne Ken Bartram Hurstpierpoint Peugeot 206 XSi A6
86   Mark Court Newbury Adam Dunn Thatcham Subaru Impreza B13
87   Steve Colville Ringwood Fiona Colville Ringwood Suzuki Swift B9
88   Richard Waite Upper Woolhampton Darren Hutt Newbury Subaru Legacy RS B13
89   Simon Dowdeswell Lyneham Ian Anderson Bremhill Land Rover Defender 90 B13
90   Andy Drummond Chippenham Jon Chester Henley in Arden Land Rover Discovery Estate B13
91   Jonathan Sparks Somerton Bradley Magnus Downham Market Peugeot 206 XSi A6
92   Declan Magee Enniskillen Benny Grainger Drumlyon Peugeot 206 XSi A6
93   William Mavitty Enniskillen Kirsty Riddick Glasgow Peugeot 206 XSi A6
94   Conor Harvey Letterkenny Kevin Keys Letterkenny Peugeot 206 XSi A6
96   Malcolm Conibear Hemel Hempstead Richard Graham Renwick Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 2 B13
97   Kevin Mechem Guernsey Collete Mechem Guernsey Ford Escort MK II B11
98   Lee Rennison Dorchester Mark Parsons Bournemouth Ford Escort RS A7
99   Alan Spratt Verwood Sharon Spratt Verwood Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 3 B13
101   Simon Taft Worcester Steve Deeley Belbroughton Peugeot 106 Cup A6
102   James Beckett Buckingham Colin Beckett Buckingham Skoda Favorit B9
103   Darren Ray Bournemouth Les Harrogate Wimborne Ford Escort Mk II B11
104   Michael Head Thatcham Alan McHenry Longparish Citroen AX GT B9
105   Roger Ray Bournemouth Barry Hyett Denmead Ford Fiesta B10
106   Barrie Purrett Poole Sally Monk Bournemouth Proton Compact N1
107   Alec Holding Shoreham-on-Sea Tony Cotton Eastergate Peugeot 205 B11
108   Clive Anstey Melksham Mark Glennester Wroughton Vauxhall Nova B9
110   Darren Jones Bournemouth Kevin Jackson Blandford Skoda Favorit B9


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System