Roger Albert Clark Rally

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times
Class Positions Category Positions Road Penalties
Entry List Retirements Start Times
Choose a Different Event

Final Overall Positions after stage 27 - Samual Cragg

Results final at 16:00 on 16 November 2009

Pos. No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
O/A Class Prev. First
1   1   1 Gwyndaf Evans John Millington Ford Escort RS1800 D5   2:29:04    
2   1   8 Jeremy Easson Alun Cook Ford Escort RS1600 C5   2:33:06 0:04:02 0:04:02
3   2   36 Paul Griffiths Sam Collis Ford Escort RS1800 D5   2:33:50 0:00:44 0:04:46
4   3   2 Steve Bannister Kevin Rae Ford Escort MkII D5   2:33:53 0:00:03 0:04:49
5   4   11 Rob Smith Shaun O'Gorman Vauxhall Chevette D5   2:36:54 0:03:01 0:07:50
6   1   32 Steve Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Escort C3   2:37:39 0:00:45 0:08:35
7   5   20 Charlie Taylor Steve Bielby Ford Escort MkII D5   2:40:38 0:02:59 0:11:34
8   6   21 Simon Tysoe Cliffy Simmons Ford Escort MkII D5   2:41:32 0:00:54 0:12:28
9   7   18 Phil Squires Mick Squires Ford Escort RS1800 D5   2:41:41 0:00:09 0:12:37
10   8   24 Frank Cunningham Ryland James Ford Escort RS1800 D5   2:42:53 0:01:12 0:13:49
11   9   26 Andrew Siddall Colin Thompson Ford Escort RS2000 D5   2:45:58 0:03:05 0:16:54
12   1   34 Adrian Young Gwynfor Jones Ford Escort RS2000 D3   2:46:19 0:00:21 0:17:15
13   2   40 Guy Woodcock Iwan Jones Ford Escort D3   2:46:19   0:17:15
14   2   22 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort RS2000 C3   2:46:23 0:00:04 0:17:19
15   3   29 Ken Forster John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort MkI C3   2:47:05 0:00:42 0:18:01
16   10   38 Mark Bentley Edward Bentley Ford Escort MkII D5   2:47:16 0:00:11 0:18:12
17   11   39 Leigh Armstrong Chris Armstrong Ford Escort MkII D5   2:47:59 0:00:43 0:18:55
18   12   35 Geoff Bell Paul Wakely Ford Escort D5   2:48:42 0:00:43 0:19:38
19   13   19 Alex Sabater Iain Tullie Ford Ecort MkII D5   2:50:04 0:01:22 0:21:00
20   2   9 Steve Perez Carl Williamson Lancia Stratos C5   2:50:43 0:00:39 0:21:39
21   1   49 Matt Fowle Andy Ballantyne Ford Escort MkII C2   2:51:44 0:01:01 0:22:40
22   1   30 Peter Smith Russ Langthorne Porsche 911 RS C4 3:00 2:52:01 0:00:17 0:22:57
23   14   47 Mick Plowman Nigel Boston Ford Escort RS1800 D5   2:53:38 0:01:37 0:24:34
24   15   28 William Onions Tim Hobbs Ford Escort RS1800 D5   2:53:45 0:00:07 0:24:41
25   1   52 Stuart Rolt Richard Pomfret Porsche 911 B5   2:56:41 0:02:56 0:27:37
26   3   25 Graham Samuel Tony Phillips Ford Escort C5   2:59:52 0:03:11 0:30:48
27   4   50 Terry Nowlan Ben Giles Ford Escort RS 1600 C5   3:01:23 0:01:31 0:32:19
28   16   68 Thomas Hewick Mick Johnson Ford Escort MkII D5   3:05:31 0:04:08 0:36:27
29   4   51 Guy Smith Howard Pridmore Ford Escort MkI RS2000 C3   3:06:49 0:01:18 0:37:45
30   2   15 Andrew Haddon Mark Crisp Porsche 911 C4   3:10:15 0:03:26 0:41:11
31   5   43 Ian Drummond Yvonne Coppin Ford Escort RS2000 C3   3:18:19 0:08:04 0:49:15
32   17   27 David Watkins Paul Train Ford Escort MkII D5   3:20:31 0:02:12 0:51:27
33   1   31 Steve Graham Tony Graham Lancia Fulvia C1   3:28:48 0:08:17 0:59:44
34   1   54 Jim Valentine Andy Harris Saab 96 Sport Two Stroke B1   3:38:55 0:10:07 1:09:51
35   18   6 Seamus O'Connell Ian Oakey Ford Escort MkII D5   3:51:24 0:12:29 1:22:20
36   3   46 John McIlwraith Andrew Irving Ford Escort MkII D3   4:07:52 0:16:28 1:38:48


Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times
Class Positions Category Positions Road Penalties
Entry List Retirements Start Times
Choose a Different Event

Leader Board |  Overall Positions |  Stage Times
Penalties |  Entry List |  Retirements
Change Event


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System