Roger Albert Clark Rally

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times
Class Positions Category Positions Road Penalties
Entry List Retirements Start Times
Choose a Different Event

Entry List

Results final at 16:00 on 16 November 2009

No. Entrant Driver Co-driver Car Class
1 Viking Motorsport Gwyndaf Evans John Millington Ford Escort RS1800 D5
2   Steve Bannister Kevin Rae Ford Escort MkII D5
3 Historic Motorsport Ltd Stig Blomqvist Ana Goni Ford Escort RS1800 D5
4   Martin McCormack Phil Clarke Ford Escort D5
5   Darren Moon Chris Parsons Ford Escort MkII D5
6   Seamus O'Connell Ian Oakey Ford Escort MkII D5
7 Ashmore Press Brake Tooling Ltd David Stokes Guy Weaver Ford Escort RS1600 C5
8   Jeremy Easson Alun Cook Ford Escort RS1600 C5
9 Kick Energy Drink Steve Perez Carl Williamson Lancia Stratos C5
10   Stefaan Stouf Joris Erard Ford Escort RS1600 C5
11   Rob Smith Shaun O'Gorman Vauxhall Chevette D5
12   Richard Lepley Ian Bevan Porsche 911 C4
14   Tim Mason Graham Wild Porsche 911 RS C4
15   Andrew Haddon Mark Crisp Porsche 911 C4
16   Phil Collins Nicky Grist Opel Ascona 400 D5
17   Steve Magson Geoff Atkinson Opal Ascona 400 D5
18   Phil Squires Mick Squires Ford Escort RS1800 D5
19   Alex Sabater Iain Tullie Ford Ecort MkII D5
20   Charlie Taylor Steve Bielby Ford Escort MkII D5
21   Simon Tysoe Cliffy Simmons Ford Escort MkII D5
22   Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort RS2000 C3
23   Bob Bean Malcolm Smithson Ford Escort RS2000 C5
24   Frank Cunningham Ryland James Ford Escort RS1800 D5
25   Graham Samuel Tony Phillips Ford Escort C5
26 Siddall & Hilton Andrew Siddall Colin Thompson Ford Escort RS2000 D5
27   David Watkins Paul Train Ford Escort MkII D5
28   William Onions Tim Hobbs Ford Escort RS1800 D5
29   Ken Forster John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort MkI C3
30   Peter Smith Russ Langthorne Porsche 911 RS C4
31   Steve Graham Tony Graham Lancia Fulvia C1
32 X S Racing Steve Smith Patrick Walsh Ford Escort C3
33   Chris Blake Tony Walker Ford Escort MkI C2
34   Adrian Young Gwynfor Jones Ford Escort RS2000 D3
35   Geoff Bell Paul Wakely Ford Escort D5
36   Paul Griffiths Sam Collis Ford Escort RS1800 D5
37   Tony Thompson Peter Grant Vauxhall Chevette HSR D5
38   Mark Bentley Edward Bentley Ford Escort MkII D5
39   Leigh Armstrong Chris Armstrong Ford Escort MkII D5
40   Guy Woodcock Iwan Jones Ford Escort D3
43   Ian Drummond Yvonne Coppin Ford Escort RS2000 C3
44   Tony Ginns Mark Ellis Ford Escort Mexico C2
46   John McIlwraith Andrew Irving Ford Escort MkII D3
47   Mick Plowman Nigel Boston Ford Escort RS1800 D5
48   David Pedley Steve Warrington Triumph TR7 V8 D4
49   Matt Fowle Andy Ballantyne Ford Escort MkII C2
50   Terry Nowlan Ben Giles Ford Escort RS 1600 C5
51   Guy Smith Howard Pridmore Ford Escort MkI RS2000 C3
52   Stuart Rolt Richard Pomfret Porsche 911 B5
53   Peter (Pop) Gunson Peter Graham Gunson Ford Lotus Cortina B4
54   Jim Valentine Andy Harris Saab 96 Sport Two Stroke B1
68   Thomas Hewick Mick Johnson Ford Escort MkII D5

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times
Class Positions Category Positions Road Penalties
Entry List Retirements Start Times
Choose a Different Event

Leader Board |  Overall Positions |  Stage Times
Penalties |  Entry List |  Retirements
Change Event


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System