Brick and Steel Border Counties National Rally

Final Overall Positions after stage 7 - Harwood

Results final at 21:14 on 5 April 2008

Posn. No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
O/A Class Prev. First
1   1   7 Barry Johnson Stewart Merry Ford Focus B13   0:59:32.8    
2   1   4 Jon Ingram Ian Allsop Subaru Impreza WRC S11 A8   0:59:38.4 0:00:05.6 0:00:05.6
3   1   14 Richard Cathcart Martin Brady Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   1:00:30.4 0:00:52.0 0:00:57.6
4   2   6 Jimmy Girvan John Bennie Subaru Impreza B13   1:00:47.1 0:00:16.7 0:01:14.3
5   2   1 Mark Higgins Rory Kennedy MG S2000 Sport N4   1:01:11.2 0:00:24.1 0:01:38.4
6   3   12 Daniel Barry Mark Bowens Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   1:01:11.5 0:00:00.3 0:01:38.7
7   3   8 Julian Reynolds Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC B13   1:01:15.5 0:00:04.0 0:01:42.7
8   4   21 Stephen Petch Michael Wilkinson Hyundai Accent WRC B13   1:01:37.3 0:00:21.8 0:02:04.5
9   4   17 Neil McCance Anthony O'Connell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   1:01:58.6 0:00:21.3 0:02:25.8
10   5   3 Andrew Burton Shelley Rogerson Peugeot Cosworth B13 0:30.0 1:02:12.3 0:00:13.7 0:02:39.5
11   5   16 Nik Elsmore Paul Wakely Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   1:02:13.5 0:00:01.2 0:02:40.7
12   6   22 Tristan Pye Kirsty Riddick Subaru Impreza N11 N4   1:02:25.8 0:00:12.3 0:02:53.0
13   6   25 Tony Thompson Jon Dunning Mitsubishi Evo 9 B13   1:03:25.6 0:00:59.8 0:03:52.8
14   7   32 Daniel Sigurdarson Isak Guojonsson Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   1:03:48.1 0:00:22.5 0:04:15.3
15   8   42 Howard Clarke Jason Harron Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4 0:10.0 1:04:21.8 0:00:33.7 0:04:49.0
16   7   35 Guy Anderson Kim Baker Mitsubishi Galant VR4 B13   1:05:12.3 0:00:50.5 0:05:39.5
17   2   28 Charlie Payne Craig Thorley Mitsubishi Lancer WRC A8   1:05:45.1 0:00:32.8 0:06:12.3
18   8   37 Alan Cookson Julian Wilkinson Subaru Impreza WRC (98) B13 0:10.0 1:06:01.2 0:00:16.1 0:06:28.4
19   9   71 David Meredith David Roberts Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4 2:10.0 1:06:56.8 0:00:55.6 0:07:24.0
20   9   36 Brian Bell John Richardson Ford Focus WRC B13   1:06:58.2 0:00:01.4 0:07:25.4
21   10   62 Harry Dodd Richard Skinner Hyundai Accent WRC B13   1:08:14.3 0:01:16.1 0:08:41.5
22   10   44 Jonathan Sparks Chris Davies Mitsubishi Evo 7 N4 0:10.0 1:08:31.8 0:00:17.5 0:08:59.0
23   11   45 Michael Curtis Anthony Palmer Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13   1:09:21.4 0:00:49.6 0:09:48.6
24   11   11 David Bogie Kevin Rae Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4 1:10.0 1:10:20.6 0:00:59.2 0:10:47.8
25   1   78 Nathan Crewe John Connor MG ZR B9   1:12:21.9 0:02:01.3 0:12:49.1
26   1   79 Andrew Coley Dan Pearce Peugeot 206 A6   1:14:19.5 0:01:57.6 0:14:46.7
27   2   81 Andrew Hockridge Tony Derrick Citroen C2R2 A6 0:10.0 1:16:09.4 0:01:49.9 0:16:36.6
28   3   80 Rod Bennett Henry Richardson Fiat Punto S1600 A6 6:00.0 1:18:30.3 0:02:20.9 0:18:57.5
29   1   77 Kit Leigh Tim Leigh Ford Fiesta ST B11   1:25:59.4 0:07:29.1 0:26:26.6


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System