Brick and Steel Border Counties National Rally

Entry List

Last Modified: 20:43 on 5 April 2008

No. Entrant Driver Co-driver Car Class
1   Mark Higgins Rory Kennedy MG S2000 Sport N4
2 HPM Motorsport/ Flitewise.com Marcus Dodd Andrew Bargery Hyundai Accent WRC B13
3   Andrew Burton Shelley Rogerson Peugeot Cosworth B13
4   Jon Ingram Ian Allsop Subaru Impreza WRC S11 A8
5   Stephen Moore Tony McHugh Ford Focus 06 A8
6   Jimmy Girvan John Bennie Subaru Impreza B13
7   Barry Johnson Stewart Merry Ford Focus B13
8   Julian Reynolds Patrick Walsh Subaru Impreza WRC B13
10   Phillip Morrow Simon Morrow Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
11   David Bogie Kevin Rae Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
12   Daniel Barry Mark Bowens Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
14   Richard Cathcart Martin Brady Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
15   Sebastian Ling Aled Rees Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
16 Hydrex Racing UK Nik Elsmore Paul Wakely Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
17   Neil McCance Anthony O'Connell Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
21   Stephen Petch Michael Wilkinson Hyundai Accent WRC B13
22   Tristan Pye Kirsty Riddick Subaru Impreza N11 N4
25 MSR Motorsport Rally Tony Thompson Jon Dunning Mitsubishi Evo 9 B13
28 MSR Motorsport Rally Charlie Payne Craig Thorley Mitsubishi Lancer WRC A8
32   Daniel Sigurdarson Isak Guojonsson Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
33   Keith Cronin Greg Shinnors Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
34   Jonathan Greer Jonny Hart Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
35   Guy Anderson Kim Baker Mitsubishi Galant VR4 B13
36   Brian Bell John Richardson Ford Focus WRC B13
37 Spar Devon.com/ Spar Cornwall.com Alan Cookson Julian Wilkinson Subaru Impreza WRC (98) B13
42   Howard Clarke Jason Harron Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
43 MSR Motorsport Rally Miles Johnston Ian Bevan Mitsubishi Evo 8 N4
44   Jonathan Sparks Chris Davies Mitsubishi Evo 7 N4
45 M C Curtis Michael Curtis Anthony Palmer Mitsubishi Evo 5 B13
62 HPM Motorsport/ Flitewise.com Harry Dodd Richard Skinner Hyundai Accent WRC B13
71   David Meredith David Roberts Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
75 Bitz Motorsport Roland Wessel Malcolm Vie Subaru Impreza B13
77   Kit Leigh Tim Leigh Ford Fiesta ST B11
78   Nathan Crewe John Connor MG ZR B9
79   Andrew Coley Dan Pearce Peugeot 206 A6
80   Rod Bennett Henry Richardson Fiat Punto S1600 A6
81   Andrew Hockridge Tony Derrick Citroen C2R2 A6


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System